NBA
Premium Player Analysis
• player profiles
• fantasy projections
• printer-friendly tip sheets
NBA MOVES
Nov 18, 2019
Chicago Bulls
Luke Kornet (C) Sinus surgery, sidelined indefinitely.
Daniel Gafford (C) Recalled from the Windy City Bulls (NBA G League).
Cleveland Cavaliers
Kevin Love (F) Lower back contusion, day-to-day.
Houston Rockets
Ryan Anderson (F) Waived by the Houston Rockets.
Clint Capela (C) Missed 2 games (concussion).
Danuel House Jr. (F) Missed 3 games (back injury).
Los Angeles Clippers
Patrick Beverley (G) Missed 2 games (left calf injury).
Memphis Grizzlies
Bruno Caboclo (F) Assigned to the Memphis Hustle (NBA G League).
De'Anthony Melton (G) Assigned to the Memphis Hustle (NBA G League).
Miami Heat
Daryl Macon (G) Assigned to the Sioux Falls Skyforce (NBA G League).
Minnesota Timberwolves
Josh Okogie (G) Missed 1 game (sore left knee).
New York Knicks
Ignas Brazdeikis (F) Assigned to the Westchester Knicks (NBA G League).
Phoenix Suns
Ricky Rubio (G) Back spasms, day-to-day.
San Antonio Spurs
Chimezie Metu (C) Recalled from the Austin Spurs (NBA G League).
Sacramento Kings
Buddy Hield (G) Fined $25,000 by the NBA.
Toronto Raptors
Oshae Brissett (F) Recalled from the Raptors 905 (NBA G League).
Stanley Johnson (F) Left groin, sidelined indefinitely.
Utah Jazz
Nigel Williams-Goss (G) Recalled from the Salt Lake City Stars (NBA G League).
Dante Exum (G) Missed 12 games (right knee injury).
Nov 17, 2019
Brooklyn Nets
Rodions Kurucs (F) Assigned to the Long Island Nets (NBA G League).
Rodions Kurucs (F) Recalled from the Long Island Nets (NBA G League).
Chicago Bulls
Luke Kornet (C) Sinusitis, day-to-day.
Cleveland Cavaliers
Ante Zizic (C) Missed 11 games (left foot injury).
Larry Nance Jr. (F) Sprained left thumb, day-to-day.
Indiana Pacers
Victor Oladipo (G) Assigned to the Fort Wayne Mad Ants (NBA G League).
Victor Oladipo (G) Recalled from the Fort Wayne Mad Ants (NBA G League).
Los Angeles Lakers
Zach Norvell Jr. (G) Assigned to the South Bay Lakers (NBA G League).
Memphis Grizzlies
De'Anthony Melton (G) Assigned to the Memphis Hustle (NBA G League).
De'Anthony Melton (G) Recalled from the Memphis Hustle (NBA G League).
Minnesota Timberwolves
Naz Reid (F) Recalled from the Iowa Wolves (NBA G League).
Andrew Wiggins (G) Illness, day-to-day.
New Orleans Pelicans
Derrick Favors (C) Lower back spasms, day-to-day.
JJ Redick (G) Missed 1 game (toe injury).
Frank Jackson (G) Neck injury, day-to-day.
Oklahoma City Thunder
Deonte Burton (F) Recalled from the Oklahoma City Blue (NBA G League).
Orlando Magic
Amile Jefferson (F) Recalled from the Lakeland Magic (NBA G League).
Melvin Frazier Jr. (F) Recalled from the Lakeland Magic (NBA G League).
San Antonio Spurs
Keldon Johnson (F) Assigned to the Austin Spurs (NBA G League).
Chimezie Metu (C) Assigned to the Austin Spurs (NBA G League).
Sacramento Kings
Trevor Ariza (F) Missed 1 game (right groin).
Washington Wizards
Jordan McRae (F) Flu, day-to-day.
Nov 16, 2019
Atlanta Hawks
Evan Turner (G) Missed 8 games (left achilles).
Chandler Parsons (F) Missed 11 games (knee injury).
Brooklyn Nets
Kyrie Irving (G) Right shoulder injury, day-to-day.
Charlotte Hornets
Caleb Martin (F) Assigned to the Greensboro Swarm (NBA G League).
Nicolas Batum (F) Missed 11 games (fractured finger).
Dwayne Bacon (G) Missed 2 games (sore right knee).
Golden State Warriors
D'Angelo Russell (G) Sprained right thumb, sidelined indefinitely.
Indiana Pacers
Myles Turner (C) Missed 8 games (sprained right ankle).
Malcolm Brogdon (G) Sore lower back, day-to-day.
T.J. McConnell (G) Right groin, day-to-day.
Miami Heat
Goran Dragic (G) Illness, day-to-day.
Milwaukee Bucks
Dragan Bender (F) Recalled from the Wisconsin Herd (NBA G League).
Minnesota Timberwolves
Josh Okogie (G) Sore left knee, day-to-day.
New Orleans Pelicans
JJ Redick (G) Toe injury, day-to-day.
Zylan Cheatham (F) Recalled from the Erie BayHawks (NBA G League).
Oklahoma City Thunder
Justin Patton (C) Assigned to the Oklahoma City Blue (NBA G League).
Deonte Burton (F) Assigned to the Oklahoma City Blue (NBA G League).
Orlando Magic
Melvin Frazier Jr. (F) Assigned to the Lakeland Magic (NBA G League).
Amile Jefferson (F) Assigned to the Lakeland Magic (NBA G League).
San Antonio Spurs
Keldon Johnson (F) Recalled from the Austin Spurs (NBA G League).
Toronto Raptors
Oshae Brissett (F) Assigned to the Raptors 905 (NBA G League).
OG Anunoby (F) Missed 1 game (right eye injury).
Utah Jazz
Nigel Williams-Goss (G) Assigned to the Salt Lake City Stars (NBA G League).
Nov 15, 2019
Jarell Martin (C) Signed with Shenzhen Aviators (China).
Boston Celtics
Robert Williams III (C) Missed 1 game (sore right ankle).
Daniel Theis (C) Missed 1 game (finger injury).
Chicago Bulls
Daniel Gafford (C) Assigned to the Windy City Bulls (NBA G League).
Indiana Pacers
Goga Bitadze (C) Missed 3 games (concussion).
Los Angeles Lakers
Avery Bradley (G) Right leg injury, sidelined indefinitely.
Zach Norvell Jr. (G) Recalled from the South Bay Lakers (NBA G League).
Anthony Davis (F) Missed 1 game (sore right shoulder).
Memphis Grizzlies
De'Anthony Melton (G) Recalled from the Memphis Hustle (NBA G League).
Grayson Allen (G) Recalled from the Memphis Hustle (NBA G League).
Milwaukee Bucks
Dragan Bender (F) Assigned to the Wisconsin Herd (NBA G League).
Minnesota Timberwolves
Andrew Wiggins (G) Personal reasons, day-to-day.
Kelan Martin (F) Recalled from the Iowa Wolves (NBA G League).
Jordan Bell (C) Missed 5 games (sprained right shoulder).
Oklahoma City Thunder
Justin Patton (C) Assigned to the Oklahoma City Blue (NBA G League).
Hamidou Diallo (F) Sprained left knee, day-to-day.
Justin Patton (C) Recalled from the Oklahoma City Blue (NBA G League).
Orlando Magic
Jonathan Isaac (F) Sprained right ankle, day-to-day.
Portland Trail Blazers
Moses Brown (C) Assigned to the Texas Legends (NBA G League).
Jaylen Hoard (F) Assigned to the Texas Legends (NBA G League).
Sacramento Kings
Trevor Ariza (F) Right groin, day-to-day.
Utah Jazz
Miye Oni (G) Assigned to the Salt Lake City Stars (NBA G League).
Nov 14, 2019
Atlanta Hawks
Charles Brown Jr. (F) Recalled from the College Park Skyhawks (NBA G League).
Kevin Huerter (G) Strained left rotator cuff, sidelined indefinitely.
Allen Crabbe (G) Missed 10 games (right knee injury).
Boston Celtics
Romeo Langford (G) Assigned to the Maine Red Claws (NBA G League).
Denver Nuggets
Malik Beasley (G) Missed 1 game (illness).
Houston Rockets
Clint Capela (C) Concussion, day-to-day.
Los Angeles Clippers
Patrick Beverley (G) Left calf injury, day-to-day.
Mfiondu Kabengele (F) Recalled from the Agua Caliente Clippers (NBA G League).
Derrick Walton Jr. (G) Recalled from the Agua Caliente Clippers (NBA G League).
Paul George (G) Missed 11 games (right shoulder injury).
Kawhi Leonard (F) Left knee contusion, day-to-day.
Memphis Grizzlies
Grayson Allen (G) Assigned to the Memphis Hustle (NBA G League).
De'Anthony Melton (G) Assigned to the Memphis Hustle (NBA G League).
Miami Heat
Tyler Herro (G) Missed 1 game (sprained left ankle).
Milwaukee Bucks
Thanasis Antetokounmpo (F) Recalled from the Wisconsin Herd (NBA G League).
Dragan Bender (F) Recalled from the Wisconsin Herd (NBA G League).
Kyle Korver (F) Missed 1 game (head contusion).
Minnesota Timberwolves
Keita Bates-Diop (F) Recalled from the Iowa Wolves (NBA G League).
New Orleans Pelicans
Jahlil Okafor (C) Sprained left ankle, day-to-day.
New York Knicks
Mitchell Robinson (C) Missed 3 games (concussion).
Oklahoma City Thunder
Terrance Ferguson (F) Missed 1 game (personal reasons).
Sacramento Kings
Wenyen Gabriel (F) Recalled from the Stockton Kings (NBA G League).
Justin James (G) Recalled from the Stockton Kings (NBA G League).
DaQuan Jeffries (G) Recalled from the Stockton Kings (NBA G League).
Caleb Swanigan (F) Sprained left ankle, day-to-day.
Nov 13, 2019
Atlanta Hawks
Kevin Huerter (G) Left shoulder injury, day-to-day.
Boston Celtics
Robert Williams III (C) Sore right ankle, day-to-day.
Daniel Theis (C) Finger injury, day-to-day.
Brooklyn Nets
Caris LeVert (G) Right thumb injury, sidelined indefinitely.
Iman Shumpert (F) Signed as a free agent by the Brooklyn Nets to a one-year contract.
Charlotte Hornets
Caleb Martin (F) Recalled from the Greensboro Swarm (NBA G League).
Dwayne Bacon (G) Sore right knee, day-to-day.
Detroit Pistons
Khyri Thomas (G) Right foot surgery, sidelined indefinitely.
Golden State Warriors
Omari Spellman (C) Missed 1 game (sprained left ankle).
Houston Rockets
Gary Clark (F) Recalled from the Rio Grande Valley Vipers (NBA G League).
Isaiah Hartenstein (C) Recalled from the Rio Grande Valley Vipers (NBA G League).
Danuel House Jr. (F) Back injury, day-to-day.
Chris Clemons (G) Recalled from the Rio Grande Valley Vipers (NBA G League).
Los Angeles Lakers
Anthony Davis (F) Sore right shoulder, day-to-day.
Milwaukee Bucks
Thanasis Antetokounmpo (F) Assigned to the Wisconsin Herd (NBA G League).
Dragan Bender (F) Assigned to the Wisconsin Herd (NBA G League).
Minnesota Timberwolves
Jordan McLaughlin (G) Assigned to the Iowa Wolves (NBA G League).
Jeff Teague (G) Missed 4 games (illness).
New Orleans Pelicans
Josh Hart (F) Sprained left knee, day-to-day.
Oklahoma City Thunder
Justin Patton (C) Recalled from the Oklahoma City Blue (NBA G League).
Philadelphia 76ers
Jonah Bolden (F) Assigned to the Delaware Blue Coats (NBA G League).
Trey Burke (G) Missed 1 game (left calf injury).
Portland Trail Blazers
Rodney Hood (F) Missed 2 games (back spasms).
Sacramento Kings
Wenyen Gabriel (F) Assigned to the Stockton Kings (NBA G League).
Justin James (G) Assigned to the Stockton Kings (NBA G League).
Caleb Swanigan (F) Assigned to the Stockton Kings (NBA G League).
Caleb Swanigan (F) Recalled from the Stockton Kings (NBA G League).
Toronto Raptors
Oshae Brissett (F) Recalled from the Raptors 905 (NBA G League).
Nov 12, 2019
Cameron Payne (G) Signed with Shanxi Loongs (China).
Boston Celtics
Romeo Langford (G) Missed 1 game (illness).
Grant Williams (F) Assigned to the Maine Red Claws (NBA G League).
Grant Williams (F) Recalled from the Maine Red Claws (NBA G League).
Vincent Poirier (C) Assigned to the Maine Red Claws (NBA G League).
Vincent Poirier (C) Recalled from the Maine Red Claws (NBA G League).
Romeo Langford (G) Assigned to the Maine Red Claws (NBA G League).
Romeo Langford (G) Recalled from the Maine Red Claws (NBA G League).
Carsen Edwards (G) Assigned to the Maine Red Claws (NBA G League).
Carsen Edwards (G) Recalled from the Maine Red Claws (NBA G League).
Chicago Bulls
Cristiano Felicio (F) Fractured right wrist, sidelined indefinitely.
Denver Nuggets
Malik Beasley (G) Illness, day-to-day.
Golden State Warriors
Damion Lee (F) Fractured right hand, sidelined indefinitely.
Houston Rockets
Eric Gordon (F) Right knee surgery, sidelined indefinitely.
Gary Clark (F) Assigned to the Rio Grande Valley Vipers (NBA G League).
Isaiah Hartenstein (C) Assigned to the Rio Grande Valley Vipers (NBA G League).
Chris Clemons (G) Assigned to the Rio Grande Valley Vipers (NBA G League).
Indiana Pacers
Victor Oladipo (G) Assigned to the Fort Wayne Mad Ants (NBA G League).
Victor Oladipo (G) Recalled from the Fort Wayne Mad Ants (NBA G League).
Los Angeles Clippers
Landry Shamet (G) Sprained left ankle, sidelined indefinitely.
Mfiondu Kabengele (F) Assigned to the Agua Caliente Clippers (NBA G League).
Derrick Walton Jr. (G) Assigned to the Agua Caliente Clippers (NBA G League).
Los Angeles Lakers
Rajon Rondo (G) Missed 9 games (right calf injury).
Miami Heat
Tyler Herro (G) Sprained left ankle, day-to-day.
James Johnson (F) Illness, day-to-day.
New York Knicks
Dennis Smith Jr. (G) Missed 7 games (personal reasons).
Oklahoma City Thunder
Steven Adams (C) Missed 1 game (left knee contusion).
Terrance Ferguson (F) Personal reasons, day-to-day.
Philadelphia 76ers
Ben Simmons (G) Missed 2 games (right shoulder injury).
Shake Milton (G) Missed 6 games (left knee injury).
Trey Burke (G) Left calf injury, day-to-day.
Toronto Raptors
OG Anunoby (F) Right eye injury, day-to-day.